CORE INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Shannon Grosso

Teacher - 3K

Annmarie John

Teacher - Pre-Kindergarten

Sandra Garcia-Billmyer

Teacher Pre-Kindergarten

Megan Rooney

Teacher - Kindergarten

Maryellen Young

Teacher - Kindergarten

Shui Yung Zhang

Teacher - K/1/2

Maria Sanyshyn

Teacher - Grade 1

Nicole Lenino

Teacher - Grade 1

Michele Castro

Teacher - Grade 1

Sherwin Perreira

Teacher - Grade 2

Christine Marshall

Teacher - Grade 2

Sithavinn Sepp

Teacher - Grade 2

Linda Mars

Teacher - Grade 3

Kristyn Abernethy

Teacher -  Grade 3

Jessica Karpinski

Teacher - Grade 3

Ms Booth

Teacher - Grade 4

Nadia Harrison

Teacher - Grade 4

Queen Asemota

Teacher - Grade 4

Pasqua Guardavaccaro

Teacher - Grade 3/4

Patricia Prince

Teacher- Grade 5

Janice Louis

Teacher - Grade 5

Ms. Brown

Teacher - Grade 5

Monique Shannon

Teacher - Grade 4/5

Gail Bishop

Teacher - Techno/Literacy

Lauren Stevenson

Teacher - Science / STEM

 

CORE SUPPORT STAFF

Lisa Hobson

School Counselor

Tamara Hawkins

Social Worker

Carla Hudlin-Miller

Parent Coordinator

Dina DiPaola

Psychologist

Ms. Riche-Luvette

Social Worker

Pamela Lasorsa

Family Worker

Lona Smith-Ng

PH Nurse

Marie Francis

SETSS (Special Education Teacher Support Services)

Jamie Balsamo

Speech

Natalie Ferrante

Speech

Ms. Guillaume

Uni. Lit. Coach

Desiree DeShong

Teacher - IEP (Individualized Education Plan) / MTSS

Ms. Webb 

Adaptive Phys. Ed

Denise Gourdine

OT (Occupational Therapy)

Karen Lewis

PT (Physical Therapy)

Cheryl Pickens Paul

Secretary

Sharon Meade

School Aide

Maxine Stroude

School Aide

India Traylor

School Aide

Mr. Grant

Cafeteria Staff

Sharon Elcock

Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Williams

School Safety Officer

Ms. Abraham

Para-Professional

Katrina Amos

Para-professional

Danielle Cabane

Para-professional

Murray Copeland-Morris

Para-professional

Abana Emmanus

Para-professional

Ryan Hicks

Para-professional

Valerie Lawrence

Para-professional

Ms. Louis

Para-professional

Mr. Oswald

Para-professional

Adenike Oyalabu

Para-professional

Teotite Redondo

Para-professional

Gail Springer

Para-professional

Deion Valasquez

Para-professional

Lawrence Williams

Para-professional

Ms Sine

Sub Para

Ms. Coy-Street

Sub Para

Mr. Haynes

Sub Para

Ms. Arthur

Sub Para

Ms. Salfarlie

Sub Para

Tarence Lesley

Custodian

Wilston Parris

Fireman

Joseph Amorando

Custodian

Shean Branche

Handyman

Cy Roberts

Handyman

Antonio Erazo

Handyman

Vladymir Milien

Handyman